QUESTION

Does traveling a lot and having a lot of stamps in your passport increase the chances of my green card to be granted?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I am currently awaiting for my I-130 petition to become current. I have approximately five years remaining and reside in my home country. Thanks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
Anything and everything could be a factor, either in a negative or positive way. There's certainly no law about that.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2014 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters