QUESTION

Dominican Republic physician graduated national seeking a H1B visa

Asked on Jan 04th, 2022 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am a Dominican Republic National. I am a graduated physician and went to a school recognized by the world directory. How can I become a H1B to be US
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Patent Applications Filling and Prosecution Attorney serving Bellevue, WA
4 Awards
You will need to consult an immigration attorney on this matter.
Answered on Jan 10th, 2022 at 10:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters