QUESTION

Extraordinary alien petition for a green card (with no employer sponsorhip). How can I find if my qualifications are good enough?

Asked on May 23rd, 2013 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
Thank you for answering my question. Regarding the petition, I think I fulfill at least 3 items in the required list...but have questions. For example: Publications as a practitioner (specialized finance magazines, speaker at conferences, radio, TV, newspapers); Judge of others (two years of experience as Tutor for Master Tesis in Finance at a University in which I also teach regular post graduate courses); commanding a hihg salary (compared with my city´s average income). I can attach my CV if needed. Thank you!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
I would be happy to review your qualifications. Can you tell me more about your current visa status? Nationality? Perhaps if you email a current resume detailing potential qualifications, I can give you a better understanding of your options. harun@ksvisalaw.com
Answered on May 23rd, 2013 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters