QUESTION

family based visa petition approved. The case is being processed by NVC. got a e-mail saying that incomplete affidavit form , resubmit affidavit form

Asked on Sep 29th, 2014 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hello.  This is not uncommon.  The NVC is very particular on the form and supporting documents.  I would need to review what you provided in order to fix the case for the response.  Let me know if I can be of help.  
Answered on Sep 30th, 2014 at 9:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters