QUESTION

File charges against foreign embassy in d.c for petition fraud and financial waste

Asked on Jul 02nd, 2013 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
I'm abroad and i want to file charges a foriegn embassy/criminal and civil.unfortunately i've been removed from u.s.Also my FOIA records has been released from DHS/Office Inspector General/.FOI-OIG they told me to appeal for exempted records on proceedings matter as well as personal records,for Enforcement system data,quoting it'll"invade privacy"of lower person and enforcement laws.Also referred it to state department.Can i send you these FOIA records on mine and tell me what they're suggesting me to do.1.Is it to file appeal regards a proceeding/foriegn Embassy ?2.Is it about challenging exempted records to be released?.3.what will be a purpose for this appeal.?I'm ready to sign a power of attorney and you represent me on my behalf.For an embassy committing fruad and financial wastage.that invade my privacy,and relating conspiracy to information.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
I would be happy to represent you in responding to the FOIA request response.   You cannot sue the Department of State for exercising their consular authority, but you can pursue the FOIA issue.  Please send me a personal message through this website if you are interested in representation.
Answered on Jul 05th, 2013 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters