QUESTION

for uscis n-600, are we required to have passport professionally translated to english when passport is written in two foreign languages plus english?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2016 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
english is already indicated on passport. seems redundant. (expensive endeavor to translate!)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No. You do not have to translate a foreign language document that is also in English. 
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2016 at 3:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters