QUESTION

Good afternoon How can i adjust status if i wish to remain in the US.?Thank you

Asked on Jun 05th, 2020 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Good afternoon How can i adjust status if i wish to remain in the US.? I have currently a B2 visa and i am in the US now. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
The easiest way is to meet, fall in love with a US citizen and then get married. There are other ways but they are much more complicated. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2020 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters