QUESTION

 Good morning   My name is Dee. How are you doing?I have a question My fiance move to Canada seeking for refugee status Canada immigration  found out

Asked on Dec 04th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I live in Texas but he's in Canada right now. What can we do need advice please thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Why was he seeking refugee status? Why did Canada refuse to grant the status? Are you a U.S. citizen? There are many questions that need to be answered to give you advise. You should get a consultation with an immigration attorney in the city where you live or close by. We are in Dallas if you are in the area.  
Answered on Dec 04th, 2015 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters