QUESTION

Got arrested at JFK for a ticket I didn't pay saw judge got disposition paper . What's the next step to get my greencard

Asked on Jan 30th, 2014 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Got arrested for what in particular? What hapened in court? Any convictions? What would be the basis for green card application? Consult with an attorney,  as details are importnat.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2014 at 5:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters