QUESTION

Greetings,I have a question about the processing time of the form i-130. I am 17 and my brother is a US citizen. He want to apply me for the form

Asked on May 26th, 2020 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
A 17 year old brother of a US citizen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It will take many many years
Answered on May 26th, 2020 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters