QUESTION

Has citizen son in military who wants to file for me I have felony conviction over 12 years ago been in country over 30 years

Asked on Oct 19th, 2015 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Worried that I may not be able to get a green card
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
A lot depends on the nature of that conviction and both the sentese potentially possible and one imposed. 
Answered on Oct 19th, 2015 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters