QUESTION

have a friend in venezuela that want to apply for a bussiness visa ... He wants to invest in buying a food truck

Asked on Jun 18th, 2018 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
can he get it with this ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
How much capital is he thinking about investing?
Answered on Jun 18th, 2018 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters