QUESTION

He was deported once and now going to be deported again under federal Marshall custody. He has a court appearance in march to determine if they send

Asked on Jan 18th, 2013 on Immigration - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Or punish him. What is the easiest way so that they can deport him back to his country?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
I would need to see the paperwork that was served on this person to provide a good answer.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2013 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters