QUESTION

hello guys a question please I filled my N400 I have a mistake in my application. instead of putting lawful for 5 years I put 3years and I have my int

Asked on Oct 18th, 2022 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
hello guys a question please I filled my N400 I have a mistake in my application. instead of putting lawful for 5 years I put 3years and I have my interview next month how can I fix that please
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
You should get legal counsel. Some mistakes as te material and can result in a denial, otherwise may je corrected before the interview date. 
Answered on Nov 14th, 2022 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters