QUESTION

Hello how can it be possible in these times of a Iranian BAN and this coronavirus to even start a process to bring my fiance here >? I am US Citizen

Asked on Mar 27th, 2020 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
hello I am US Citizen and would like to start a process to bring my Iranian Fiance here to USA NJ >? we havent met in person but its tough for us citizen to go to iran no? i am also Citizen of Dominican Republic and can get a Dominican passport if that helps I know times are tough now but im optimistic or niave to think that in about 1 year things can change for the better>? Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel for guidance and representation. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you and some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. 
Answered on Mar 27th, 2020 at 4:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters