QUESTION

Hello I have a fiance in logos Nigeria and I'm needing help to bring him over to the United States so that we can marry.

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2020 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Our situation is that we were needing help to get my fiance' to the United States so that we can marry and for him to find employment to help support our lives.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
So if you are a US citizen, and you have met your fiancé in person, within the last two years, then you can sponsor him for a fiancée visa. Consider working with an attorney to assist you in handling your case from beginning to end to make sure that it is processed correctly. Counsel in any state can represent clients all over the world. 
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2020 at 8:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters