QUESTION

Hello, I would like to seek assistance in securing a J-1/ F-1 Visa and in securing an internship in USA.

Asked on Apr 27th, 2021 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
I'm a Ghanaian citizen and a student pursuing a Bachelor of Commerce Degree with a major in Accounting. I would like to undertake an internship in USA and would like to seek legal assistance in applying for a J-1 or F-1 Visa and in securing an internship with a company there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you should work with an attorney to make sure you file all the necessary paperwork to achieve your goal. Counsel in any state can represent you.    Stephen Black, Esq. 407-581-2581
Answered on Apr 27th, 2021 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters