QUESTION

Hello, I’m US citizen and If the form I-130 for my parent is approved and they are planning to come to us with their B2 visa to help me with kids in a

Asked on Dec 06th, 2018 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
Hello, I’m US citizen and If the form I-130 for my parent is approved and they are planning to come to us with their B2 visa to help me with kids in a Month , can I send their I-435 when they come in or they need to wait for their immigration visa in their country ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
Partner at IBF Law Group
1 Award
You can wait until they come into the country to submit their I-485. Have they already received their visas?
Answered on Dec 07th, 2018 at 5:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters