QUESTION

Hello sir, I have my friend in Dallas, Texas my friend have business for mobile repair shops and I'm experience Technician they want me to come

Asked on Mar 13th, 2022 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Unfortunately my qualification intermediate only so please give me any advice for any visa that can I come to Dallas for work Thank you I'm from India My name is SyedTahseen Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may be able to get sponsored despite not having a college degree. Work with an immigration attorney throughout the labor certification process as well as the visa application process to maximize your chance of success. 
Answered on Mar 13th, 2022 at 8:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters