QUESTION

hi, how can i correct a mistake on N-400 form? i stated I mother is not a U.S citizen when she is

Asked on Jun 30th, 2021 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I incorrectly entered that my mother is Not a U.S citizen, but she is and past away two years ago.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Divorce Attorney serving Short Hills, NJ at Diamond & Diamond, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question is better directed to a lawyer who specializes in immigration law.
Answered on Jul 01st, 2021 at 5:56 AM

Report Abuse
Divorce Attorney serving Short Hills, NJ at Diamond & Diamond, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Your question is better directed to a lawyer who specializes in  immigration law. 
Answered on Jul 01st, 2021 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters