QUESTION

Hi I am on F1 visa status in USA, but I have L1B visa as well, can I drop out collage and again I can enter into US with L1b immediately?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2024 on Immigration - Oregon
More details to this question:
Hi I am on F1 visa status in USA, but I have L1B visa as well, can I drop out collage and again I can enter into US with L1b immediately?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Attorney serving Coral Springs, FL at Biagini Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hi there. It depends. Did you obtain your F-1 visa in your home country ? Did you obtain your L-1B while in the US? Need more details to give you an answer. 
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2024 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters