QUESTION

Hi I an USA citizen and get marriage but she was stay I USA in legal for 8 mouths eh ay ate need for a out petition to my wife

Asked on Mar 27th, 2016 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not clear what exactly you are asking. I would recommend you rephrase and re-post your question. You can read more about family-based immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters