QUESTION

Hi i apply my sister 2007 and im still waiting visa

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2021 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I sponosor my sis 2007 And now 2020 and im still waiting visa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should look at the Department of State's visa bulletin board priority tables, and based on the country your sister is immigrating from, you will find out what priority petitions they are working on presently.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2021 at 5:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters