QUESTION

Hi! I want to ask an advice from you. I am derivative from a T1 non immigrant visas. Im here in USA right now. Im planning to file an advance parole b

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Immigration - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You failed to finish your question. You do need advance parole to travel on T visa. 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters