QUESTION

Hi, I want to know, how many days does petitioner has to respond with the documents to USCIS when it has RFE in premium processing.Thanks

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Hi, I want to know, how many days does petitioner has to respond with the documents to USCIS when it has RFE in premium processing. Thanks in Advance. Seema
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The petitioner typically has 87 days to respond to an RFE. The case-specific deadline is indicated in the RFE.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 3:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters