QUESTION

HI, I WAS DEPORTED 8 YEARS AGO TO MEXICO, AND WE CAME BACKED TO USA 3 MONTHS LATER, I HAVE 2 CHILDS WHO ARE US CITIZEN.

Asked on Nov 15th, 2016 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
My question is I'm a priority in Donald Trump announced
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

We do not know whether you will be a priority for deportation or not until Donald Trump has taken office and announced a formal policy. He has changed his policy on immigration so much over the campaign that it is difficult to predict what he will actually do. You can read more about removal defense at http://myattorneyusa.com/removal-and-deportation-defense.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 3:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters