QUESTION

Hi I went to dominican republic 2019 and I met him in person dont have photo together and we communicate thru messenger can I bring him as my fiance

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2021 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I want to bring him as my fiance and get married here in the us
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hello. If you travelled to the Dominican republic to meet your fiancé in person, then you could establish proof of that through entry and exit stamps in your passport, and your plane tickets and hotel reservations overseas. It would help if you have pictures but it's not going to be critical. I suggest you work with an attorney who can handle your case from start to finish to make sure that his process correctly. Some of us, including myself, charge a very affordable flat fee, with no hidden costs, to handle the case from start to finish. I file a G 28, which is a notice of appearance of attorney of record in the Immigration case. I am licensed in the state of Florida and Texas, and I handle cases all over the world.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2021 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters