QUESTION

Hi! My brother is facing deportation after being stop by the Los Angeles Sheriff. He was deported about 6 years ago.

Asked on Oct 20th, 2012 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
He has the custody of his 6 year old daughter that depends on him, also a 3 year old boy. Does he have any possibilities on having a case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If he was deported before and came back without inspection, there is nothing that can be done for him.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2012 at 7:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters