QUESTION

Hi! My dad filed for my kid bro and I and his was approved in 2007 and has gotten his green card. My document was approved in August 2010 although fil

Asked on May 23rd, 2013 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Your question was cut off.
Answered on May 23rd, 2013 at 11:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters