QUESTION

Hi! My fiance lives in Sweden. He doesn't have a sitezenship. We aren't sure where we need to get married, in Sweden or NY?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
-He doesn't have a sitizenship of any kind( needs a visa for entry) - He wanted to get a visa to come over to me in NY, but was refused today.( 09/07/17) - I have a SNAP benefit card, i was told that it's also a probem.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Best bet is to hire counsel so u can be assured the best chance of success
Answered on Sep 07th, 2017 at 6:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters