QUESTION

Hi My name is Trevor have a question I'm married with an American would to know if a possible my wife who is american can bring my family member USA

Asked on Mar 06th, 2020 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
Hi My name is Trevor have a question I'm married with an American I would to know if is possible my wife who is american can bring one of my family member to USA?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It depends on who is the family member. Is it your son or daughter under the age of 18?
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters