QUESTION

Hi there, I have a case and want to know how much it costs to higher an immigration lawyer

Asked on Feb 04th, 2016 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My name is Noela Neh Asafor and my case has been with immigration for over 3 years, my husband file for me and then pass away 1 week after my documents where approved, it's after his death that my son has his nationality but since them my documents have been on process but never gone through
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. As a widow of a US citizen you should be eligible to continue your visa process. An investigation needs to be done with USCIS to determine why your process is taking so long.  You can either call USCIS or schedule an INFO Pass appointment at the local USCIS office. I can assist you with this investigation.  Please call me for a free consultation.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 4:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters