QUESTION

Hi there. I'm over 21 and I have applied I-130 in Dec 18. Now I'm in US with B1B2 Visa.file I-485 while I-130 applications is pending?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2019 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Hi there. I'm over 21 and I have applied I-130 in Dec 18. Now I'm in US with B1B2 Visa.file I-485 while I-130 applications is pending?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
More information would be needed to know. You should call for a free consultation. 
Answered on Jul 16th, 2019 at 10:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters