QUESTION

How can I, a U.S. born citizen, sponsor my undocumented parents for a green card?

Asked on Mar 01st, 2021 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
My parents are undocumented and have stayed and raised me in the states. I am soon to be 21 in October and my parents were hoping I would be the one to help them legally stay here since they’ve been trying for countless years to make it happen.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
OK did your parents enter the United States with a visa?
Answered on Mar 01st, 2021 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters