QUESTION

How can i bring mother in law from mexico a couple months i am born here in us

Asked on Apr 27th, 2021 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
What to bring mother in law from mexico couple off months i am a us citizen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There is no mother in law category for a US citizen to sponsor for. Your wife could sponsor her mother if and when wife obtains her US citizenship. 
Answered on Apr 27th, 2021 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters