QUESTION

How can I bring my filipino girlfriend to the United States without applying for a fiancé visa? I need her to meet my family before proposal.

Asked on Apr 19th, 2020 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I need to bring my filipino girlfriend to the United States to meet my family before I propose to her. I work overseas so we will only be there for maximum 3 weeks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
She can apply for a visitor visa. 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2020 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters