QUESTION

How can i can get my citizenship, of I am a son´s citizen

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2017 on Immigration - Puerto Rico
More details to this question:
I am citizen´s son, who died one year ago and he did not my papers. I really need help with this please.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You really need to consult an art directly to see what, if any, immigration benefits may be available to you. 
Answered on Jan 24th, 2017 at 2:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters