QUESTION

How can I come to the US just to meet my fiancé?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
A month ago, I find a man who wants me to go there. I have still my work in Taiwan. I feel that he is serious with me. He said that he will pay for my air ticket. I don't know how and the procedure to do. What are the things needed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

To visit the United States, you will need to apply for a visitor visa and be interviewed at the nearest U.S. consulate.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters