QUESTION

how can i find out who had my husbands case no one knows where i need to call

Asked on Feb 24th, 2016 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your question is not clear. Has your husband been placed in removal proceedings? Did he file an application with USCIS? 
Answered on Feb 24th, 2016 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters