QUESTION

How can I fix mi status, I been deported in 2001 and I married to us citizen

Asked on Mar 24th, 2013 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I have 3 children us citizen and they are healthy and we also own a house
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That would depend on the details of your removal (deportation) case.  If you forward me your removal paperwork, I can better advise you.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2013 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters