QUESTION

How can i fix my parents papers if they are illegal in this country?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2020 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
My father is illegal in usa im a us citizen age 23 can i fix my parents papers
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Did mom and dad enter the USA legally? If not then You will need a waiver.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2020 at 5:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters