QUESTION

How can I get a Fiancé visa without tmeeting the person who lives in Nigeria

Asked on May 25th, 2021 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
My boyfriend is in Nigeria, I don’t want to go to Nigeria, how can I get him m here do we can get married
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You cannot. You have to physically meet in person within 2 years from the date of filing the case. You can travel there or he can travel here. There are exceptions to this rule, but they are very rare. 
Answered on May 26th, 2021 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters