QUESTION

How can i get back my money from a lawyer who did not do the job was hired to do

Asked on Aug 29th, 2017 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I paid a lawyer on behalf of my mother to do a waiver and one year later the waiver was not done.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Have you had a meeting with the lawyer and sat down with the attorney for a status update? Sometimes some cases take longer than others. Please feel free to contact us for further assistance.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 9:13 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters