QUESTION

How can I get full residency and not just 90 days of stay?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
When I was a kid, my parents immigrated to the US. I have regular SSN as all American citizens do. I'm now 40 and like to move back to states. I am a 50% owner of a company in the US. I don't need visa to enter the US, just ESTA online application every 2 years. I live in UK but was born in Czech Republic. I also work for largest airport company in the world so would other option be a job transfer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You need to consult with an attorney and see what, if anything, can done for you.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 5:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters