QUESTION

How can I get my fiance permanent residence in the USA if she has DACA?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
What are the fees in this representation? Please help I don't have a lot of money. Can I make payments? Is there a lawyer who can help me that won't charge too much.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
Yes, you can make payments, there are plans. Whether or not you all will qualify will depend on a lot of things. Call my office, we can discuss the basics at no charge.
Answered on Sep 10th, 2017 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters