QUESTION

How can I get my husband back to the us legally after being deported

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2017 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My husband was recently Deported to panama after serving 12 years in prisonHe paid his debt to society and And after he served his time for his felony he was deported we are legally married and I wanted to know how can he come back to the US legally
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A thorough review of all facts documents issues and history of the case would need to be undertaken by counsel before an opinion and strategy could be pursued. Retain counsel.
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2017 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters