QUESTION

How can I get my Philipino girlfriend here to US IN 30 DAYS

Asked on Sep 14th, 2018 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I WANT TO BRING MY PHILIPINO GIRLFRIEND. TO THE US! HOW CAN I do that in 30 days ? I have talking to her. For 4 months!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There are several options. One is a fiancé visa and the other is to get married there and have her process at the consulate. The fiancé visa route is taking a little less time. Discuss your options with counsel here in Florida.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2018 at 5:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters