QUESTION

How can i get Wife and daughter of US Citizen into country from Mexico?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2021 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
US Citizen from 2001 from Mexico, wife and daughter are still in Mexico and he wants them here?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Hi Laurie..A US Citizen can sponsor his wife and his daughter as immediate relatives and they both can process at the US consulate in Mexico. 
Answered on Jun 01st, 2021 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters