QUESTION

How can I help my brothers new Filipino wife come to the US? I would like to sponsor her for citizenship

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2018 on Immigration - Missouri
More details to this question:
My brother is going to the Philippines to marry a young woman they have been dating via face time for over a year now and plan a wedding on 09/29/2018 he is going to her for the weddings. what do we have to do so he can bring her home?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You ,as a brother, could not sponsor your brother's wife. Your brother would have to do that. I suggest that your brother retain counsel so that his case can be handled properly and professionally. 
Answered on Aug 22nd, 2018 at 8:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters