QUESTION

How can I immigrate my cousin with his sister, mom and aunt together from jordonto the USA

Asked on Jan 05th, 2017 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is unlikely you will be able to help them immigrate. Only certain persons can petition for an alien to receive an immigrant visa. You can petition for a spouse, parent, child, unmarried son/daughter, or sibling. You cannot petition for a cousin. Your parent would be able to petition for his/her sibling. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jan 09th, 2017 at 4:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters